Is Double Chocolate Chewy Granola Bar Peanut Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Chicory Root Extract, Milk Chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, milk ingredients, salt, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Rice Flour, Chocolate Chunks (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Canola Oil, Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Molasses, Baking Soda, Barley Malt Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Wheat Flakes.
Check Double Chocolate Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Chewy Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


