Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP CAKE, CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, DRY WHEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO & DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, CORN STARCH, SULFITES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), EGG, SOY FLOUR), EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT)
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP CAKE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP CAKE, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


