Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC RAW AGAVE, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (NON-ALCOHOLIC), NON DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), GRAPESEED OIL (COLD-PRESSED), ARROWRROT, TAPIOCA FLOUR, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, BLACK ONYN COCOA
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


