Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY NUTRI BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic semi-sweet chocolate chip
organic semi-sweet chocolate chip
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEED, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIP (56% COCOA) (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC CURRANT, ORGANIC JERUSALEM ARTICHOKE INULIN FIBER, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED, ORGANIC QUINOA, ORGANIC SESAME SEED, ORGANIC FLAXSEED, ORGANIC MOISTURLOK (ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCOA, AGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY NUTRI BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK CHEWY NUTRI BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


