Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- organic coconut oil
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE MORSELS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ARROWROOT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Cookie · Frozen


