Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate morsels
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE MORSELS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ARROWROOT FLOUR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE DOUGH MADE WITH ALMOND FLOUR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
About this product
Cookie · Frozen


