Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten-free whole grain oat flour
gluten-free whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: COFFEE POWDER, BAKING SODA AND SEA SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


