Is Double Chocolate Cookies 7 Individually Wrapped Cookies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Double chocolate cookies 7 individually wrapped cookies are a delightful treat made with real butter. These soft and chewy cookies are rich in flavor, thanks to a divine combination of Hershey's chocolate and vanilla chips. The use of the richest chocolate and finest cinnamons adds to the indulgence. Made in the USA, these cookies are baked to perfection and loved by many for their deliciousness. These facts, along with the fact that people appreciate and enjoy these cookies, make them a tempting choice for chocolate lovers everywhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT FLOUR, OAT FLAKES, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, COCOA, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check Double Chocolate Cookies 7 Individually Wrapped Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double Chocolate Cookies 7 Individually Wrapped Cookies is available at 3 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go