Is Double Chocolate Cookies 7 Individually Wrapped Cookies Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flour
  • oat flakes

oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat flakes

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Double chocolate cookies 7 individually wrapped cookies are a delightful treat made with real butter. These soft and chewy cookies are rich in flavor, thanks to a divine combination of Hershey's chocolate and vanilla chips. The use of the richest chocolate and finest cinnamons adds to the indulgence. Made in the USA, these cookies are baked to perfection and loved by many for their deliciousness. These facts, along with the fact that people appreciate and enjoy these cookies, make them a tempting choice for chocolate lovers everywhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT FLOUR, OAT FLAKES, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), ORGANIC COCONUT PALM SUGAR, COCOA, ORGANIC PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check Double Chocolate Cookies 7 Individually Wrapped Cookies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double Chocolate Cookies 7 Individually Wrapped Cookies is available at 3 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Cookie · Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go