Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND FLOUR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), EGGS, SUSTAINABLE ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, NON-GMO ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NON-GMO XYLITOL, HIGH FAT DUTCH COCOA, DARK COCOA, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING SODA STEVIA, SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


