Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour
  • coconut flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND FLOUR, BUTTER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA BUTTER, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), EGGS, SUSTAINABLE ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, NON-GMO ERYTHRITOL, COCONUT FLOUR, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NON-GMO XYLITOL, HIGH FAT DUTCH COCOA, DARK COCOA, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING POWDER, ALUMINUM-FREE BAKING SODA STEVIA, SALT.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go