Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

OAT FLOUR, OAT FLAKES, AGAVE SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), COCONUT PALM SUGAR*, COCOA, VANILLA EXTRACT*, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee
Pescatarian? DOUBLE CHOCOLATE COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE | Spoonful