Is Double Chocolate Cookies Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass**, Oat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Cocoa Butter**, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates.
Check Double Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


