Is Double Chocolate Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- oat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass**, Oat Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Skimmed Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Cocoa Butter**, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates.
Check Double Chocolate Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


