Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIER PROTEIN BAR PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


