Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hydrolyzed gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
hydrolyzed gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIER PROTEIN BAR PROTEIN BLEND (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), GLYCERIN, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED GELATIN, PALM KERNEL OIL, WATER, INULIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TAPIOCA STARCH, CORN SYRUP, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUCRALOSE.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CRUNCH BARS, CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


