Is Double Chocolate Edible Cookie Dough, 3.6 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chunks

chocolate chunks

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Palm Oil*, Filtered Water, Chocolate Chunks (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Molasses, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt.

Check Double Chocolate Edible Cookie Dough, 3.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Double Chocolate Edible Cookie Dough, 3.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping