Is Double Chocolate Espresso Granola Clusters Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, HONEY, ESPRESSO COFFEE EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)
Check Double Chocolate Espresso Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Espresso Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


