Is Double Chocolate Espresso Granola Clusters Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole rolled oats
- whole oat flour
whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE FLOUR, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA EXTRACT), WHOLE OAT FLOUR, HONEY, ESPRESSO COFFEE EXTRACT, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)
Check Double Chocolate Espresso Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Espresso Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Piece


