Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CAKES SWISS ROLLS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non fat milk solids
- lactose
- enzymes buttermilk powder
- whole milk solids
- milk
- whey
non fat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEY (MILK), VEGETABLE OILS (PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL AND SOYBEAN OIL), CORN SYRUP, COCOA (NATURAL AND PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, DEXTROSE, EGGS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: GLYCERINE WHEAT FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, EMULSIFIERS (PROPYLENE GLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONOGLYCERIDE, STEAROYL LACTYLIC ACID), SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MALTODEXTRIN NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CORN STARCH, ENZYMES BUTTERMILK POWDER, LACTOSE, NON FAT MILK SOLIDS, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CAKES SWISS ROLLS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CREME FILLED CAKES SWISS ROLLS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Snack · Roll


