Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE & FUDGE LOVE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- enzyme solution
- polysorbate 80
- standardized with dextrose
- +1 more
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SKIM MILK POWDER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEEN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, MILK), INVERT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT, INVERTASE (ENZYME SOLUTION, GLYCEROL), SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE & FUDGE LOVE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE & FUDGE LOVE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


