Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE & FUDGE LOVE TRUFFLES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- standardized with dextrose
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- glycerol
- +2 more
standardized with dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL FLAVORS), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MIL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80. STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE. CONTAINS MILK.), CREAM, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), VANILLA EXTRACT, INVERTASE (ENZYMES SOLUTION, GLYCEROL), SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE & FUDGE LOVE TRUFFLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE & FUDGE LOVE TRUFFLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


