Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE NATURAL PEA PROTEIN WITH WHOLE GRAIN RICE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, FIBERSOL-2 (RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN), NON-DAIRY CREAMER (SUNFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE. ORGANIC ORYZ-O-LAIT WHOLE GRAIN RICE MILK POWDER, STEVIA.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE NATURAL PEA PROTEIN WITH WHOLE GRAIN RICE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE NATURAL PEA PROTEIN WITH WHOLE GRAIN RICE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
About this product
Supplement · Powder


