Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- dextrose
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, NONFAT DRY MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM SILICO ALUMINATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO EXTRACTIVE, AND TURMERIC EXTRACTIVE.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE HOT COCOA, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


