Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- locust bean gum natural and artificial flavor
locust bean gum natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Milk, Dried Whey, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


