Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cream, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Liquor With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Milk, Dried Whey, Soybean Oil, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Guar Gum, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Nonfat Milk, Carrageenan

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING MINIS SNACK BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go