Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MINI COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE WHOLE OAT FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NON-DAIRY COCOA BUTTER), DEMERARA SUGAR, NON-ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT, BAKING POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE MINI COOKIES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking