Is double chocolate oatcakes Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • upcycled oat protein
  • gluten free oats

upcycled oat protein

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

gluten free oats, upcycled oat protein, potato starch, almonds, coconut sugar, dark chocolate (cocoa butter), leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate), dutch cocoa, vanilla extract, sea salt

Check double chocolate oatcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemBaking