Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- roasted peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA BEANS*+, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS)*, POWDERED SUGAR* (CANE SUGAR*+, CORNSTARCH*), CANE SUGAR*+, COCOA BUTTER*+, PEANUT FLOUR*, COCOA POWDER*+, PEANUT OIL*, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*[caret], GROUND VANILLA BEAN*.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


