Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (CASSAVA FLOUR, UNMODIFIED POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND SALT), COCOA POWDER, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH (RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RED BEET COLOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMintyVanillaSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking