Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- organic coconut flour
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, GLUTEN FREE FLOUR (CASSAVA FLOUR, UNMODIFIED POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC COCONUT FLOUR, XANTHAN GUM), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND SALT), COCOA POWDER, PEPPERMINT CRUNCH (RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, RED BEET COLOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN), BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT GLUTEN FREE COOKIE MIX, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


