Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE SNACKS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut
hydrogenated coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CREAM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, HYDROGENATED COCONUT AND PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE SNACKS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE SNACKS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


