Is Double Chocolate Protein Mix Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, AVOCADO OIL, SEA SALT, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, Cocoa BUTTER, COCONUT SUGAR, CACAO, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, CASHEWS, AVOCADO OIL, SEA SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUTS (COCONUT, CACAO BUTTER, COCONUT SUGAR, CACAO, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT), PUMPKIN SEEDS, SEA SALT
Check Double Chocolate Protein Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Protein Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttyChocolateSlightly Sweet
Texture
DenseCrunchyCoating Maybe Not Considered
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


