Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips
  • whey protein

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY PROTEIN, TAPIOCA FIBER, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGGS, FLOURS (GF OAT & COCONUT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CANE SUGAR, ALMOND BUTTER, HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, BAKING SODA.

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SOFT BAKED COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go