Is Double Chocolate Protein Treats minis Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caseins, Allulose, Almond Butters, Tapioca Fibers, Palm Kernel and Palm Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Glycerin, Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Creams (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monkfruit Extracts, Cocoa Powder processed with Alkali, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for color).

Check Double Chocolate Protein Treats minis against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast