Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- reduced fat ice cream
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Ice Cream (Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Skim Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate), Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavor), Contains Milk, Soymanufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


