Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE + REISHI SUPERFOOD BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE + REISHI Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut nector

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Coconut Nector, Seed Blend (Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Flax Seeds), Organic Cacao Nibs, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cherries, Organic Reishi (Mushroom Powder), Organic Cacao Butter, Vanilla Extract, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Cacao Powder, Himalayan Salt

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE + REISHI SUPERFOOD BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE + REISHI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE CHOCOLATE + REISHI SUPERFOOD BAR, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE + REISHI is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityEarthyNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast