Is Double Chocolate Soft-baked Cookies Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Date Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Navy Bean Flour, Organic Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Organic Vanilla Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Double Chocolate Soft-baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Soft-baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


