Is Double Chocolate Soft-baked Cookies Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut sugar
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut sugar
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Date Syrup, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Navy Bean Flour, Organic Cocoa Powder, Baking Soda, Organic Vanilla Extract, Pink Himalayan Salt
Check Double Chocolate Soft-baked Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Soft-baked Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


