Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE VANILLA VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHOCOLATEY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate coating

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, PGPR (EMULSIFIER) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK, CHOCOLATEY SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)], CHOCOLATEY COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE VANILLA VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CHOCOLATEY SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go