Is Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Flour, Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Unrefined Coconut Oil, Cacao Soy-free Chocolate Chip, Pure Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda, Sea Salt

Check Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Double Chocolate Vegan Brownie Cookie - Fresh Baked to Order - One Dozen: Gluten-free, grain-free, dairy-free, preservative-free, GMO-free, egg-free, All Natural Healthy Real Food Ingredients. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go