Is Double Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- diglycerides
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream, Sugar, Condensed Skim Milk, Water, Belgian Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa, Whey, Whole Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Glucose, Natural Colour, Vanilla Bean Pieces, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Potassium Sorbate, Contains Statement: Milk, Soy
Check Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


