Is Double chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate pieces
chocolate pieces
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT MILK, SWEETENERS: MALTITOL FROM VEGETABLE SOURCE, STEVIOL GLYCOSIDES, COCONUT BUTTER, COCONUT PASTE, STRACCIATELLA WITH SWEETENERS (6.3%) (COCONUT VEGETABLE OIL, SWEETENERS: MALTITOLS XYLITOL, ERYTHRITOL, COCOA, RAPESEED OIL, EMULSIFIER: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN FLAVOR), COCOA (5%), PROBIOTICS (1%) (LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, LACTOBACILLUS PLANTARUM, LACTOBACILLUS GASSERI), EMULSIFIERS: (MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF VEGETABLE FATTY ACIDS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), CHOCOLATE PIECES (0.3%) (COCOA BEANS 71%, CAROB FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER 7%).
Check Double chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


