Is Double Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour (Wheat), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Dairy-free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Organic Tofu, Organic Soymilk, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Contains: Spelt (Wheat), Soy
Check Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Snack · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffeeMeal Prep


