Is Double Chocolate Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic spelt flour
- wheat
- spelt
organic spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Spelt Flour (Wheat), Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Dairy-free Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Ground Vanilla Beans), Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Organic Tofu, Organic Soymilk, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Blackstrap Molasses, Baking Soda, Contains: Spelt (Wheat), Soy
Check Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Double Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


