Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- acetylated monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- vegetable glycerin
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, PALM KERNEL OIL), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, WHEY, GELATIN, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Bar


