Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- malt flavoring
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], WATER, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D), FRUCTOSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, INVERT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF NONFAT MILK, GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1).
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Bar


