Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin b1
  • nonfat milk glycerin
  • partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil with sorbitan tristearate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • +4 more

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVORING, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), MARSHMALLOW (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, MARGARINE (VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS], WATER, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, DATEM, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D), FRUCTOSE, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL WITH SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, INVERT SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF NONFAT MILK GLYCERIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, POLYSORBATE 60, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1).

Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY CHUNK CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, DOUBLE CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go