Is Double classic crème Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BROWN RICE SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS THAN OF LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR

Check Double classic crème against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee