Is DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Coconut Base (Sugar, Water, Creamed Coconut, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Mono- and Diglycerides, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative), Phosphoric Acid), Almond Pieces (Almonds, Cottonseed Oil, Butter, Salt), Egg Yolks, Artificial Coconut Flavor, Annatto (Color).

Check DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS RICH COCONUT ICE CREAM WITH ALMONDS, DOUBLE COCONUT & ALMONDS is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking